• (+351) 913 457 429
[…] Reasonable suspicion training for supervisors[18] helps employers understand and substantiate well-founded suspicions. Follow these best practices when implementing a reasonably suspected drug testing program in your organization: Lobdock trains your supervisors and offers comprehensive drug and alcohol testing. Call us at 405-822-0553 for course information. [1] 49 C.F.R. § 382.307(a) (2020); 49 C.F.R.

§ 219.301(a) (2020). [2] Alabama Code § 25-5-331(12) (West 2020). [3] See for example 803 ky. Admin. Regs. § 25:280 (2020) (providing a standard based on “. objective and articulable specific facts and reasonable conclusions drawn from those facts. »); Minn. Stat. Ann. § 181.950 (West 2020) (definition of “reasonable suspicion” as “basis for forming a belief based on specific facts and rational conclusions from those facts”); Miss Code.